https://www.fapjunk.com
2 C
New York
Thursday, February 22, 2024

Buy now

spot_img

Unique Things Only In The Western Rituals

Ly tree is also known as plum li because its stems and leaves are similar to plum trees, but they are not commonly grown.Western Fruits Not only has a unique shape, but also has a delicious taste. Currently, this fruit is not popular on the market, but it is considered a fruit associated with the people of the South. In this article, we will share with you more information related to Mien Tay fruit, invite you to read it.

Information related to Ly tree

Plant Name: lichens

Other names: Ly , lily plum tree, pear, yellow flower whip, yellow flower spike, yellow flower, yellow plum blossom, peach blossom, rose apple

Scientific name: Syzygium jambos

Family: Myrtaceae (myrtaceae)

Dimensions in the garden: 2m-3m . high

Unit: tree

Ly tree is also known as plum li because its stems and leaves are similar to plum trees, but they are not commonly grown. Today, trees are concentrated in the Southwest region.

Ly plum trees are now concentrated in the Southwest region
Ly plum trees are now concentrated in the Southwest region

Features of the Ly tree

The lily tree is a large, perennial tree. About 3m-5m high. Divide many branches and branches

+ In the Western region, many people grow fruit to use to replace plum trees. This place is considered as the kingdom of Ly trees

The long leaves are small spear-shaped at the apex, rounded at the base of the stem. The rim is intact, the blade is dark green, the veins are clearly visible. Generally larger than the leaves of a plum tree

+ Pure white flowers have a light fragrance, small stamens are concentrated on the calyx, when falling, they will bear fruit

What is outstanding about the Western Ly Ly?

The round spherical fruit is smaller than a plum, with a bell-shaped knob that looks like a pomegranate, but the fruit is sweet and very fragrant, similar to a fragrant plum with thinner flesh, so it is also called a Rose apple. The rice is soft and spongy, the fruiting stage is from December to March next year. Compared to plum trees, currants take longer to bear fruit, produce less fruit and are more difficult to store, which is also the reason why currants are rarely grown on the market.

When young, the fruit is greenish white, when it turns pale yellow. extremely fragrant, inside there are dark brown seeds, can be used for planting.

The Western Ly fruit is basically the same shape as a plum, so it's called a Ly plum
The Western Ly fruit is basically the same shape as a plum, so it’s called a Ly plum

Learn about the use of Ly tree

+ The lee tree belongs to the group of rare fruit trees (because few people grow it, and the fruit is not sold on the market) with many values ​​for life.

+ Can be planted in front of the house, garden to create shade, as a landscape

+ Can be grown in ornamental pots, using perennial plants to create an ancient bonsai shape

+ Edible fruit, sweet taste, pleasant feeling good for health

+ In addition, gooseberries are used as medicine for intestinal diseases

How to plant and care for Ly tree

Lychee should be planted in front of the house, in a large garden where there is plenty of light and open space. Similar to fruit trees, when growing lychee, they must dig deep holes, cover high tissue, and plant in a dry place. There must be poles to support the first stage of the tree

Light: Plants need constant natural light. does not tolerate the shade. When there is enough light, the tree will quickly flower and bear fruit, larger and better quality fruit

+ Soil: Use alluvial soil, sandy soil or ready-mixed nutrient soil to grow plants. Potted plants need to use better quality, nutrient dense soil

+ Watering: Depending on the growth stage and depending on the weather, there is an appropriate irrigation regime. In the dry season and the new stage of planting, it should be watered twice a day in the morning and evening. In the rainy season, you can stop watering, you should not use saline or alum contaminated water to irrigate plants

+ Fertilizer: Use NPK fertilizer, nitrogen fertilizer, or manure to grow plants.

Ly tree does not require too high care conditions and living environment
Ly tree does not require too high care conditions and living environment

Method of propagating Ly plum tree

Litsea is propagated by seeding or cuttings, the method of branching will be more effective, much faster for fruit.

This article has partly helped you understand more about Mien Ly fruit as well as information about this fruit tree. To learn more information about agriculture, don’t forget to follow agrisearch.net

Emilia Chaney
Emilia Chaneyhttps://agrisearch.net
My name is Emilia Chaney. I'm a social girl from Romania with a big smile and 3 passions: Agriculture, Travel and Social Media. I try to make this blog practical, full of great advice and inspiring ideas.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles